| W | L | % | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Opp | Result | FGM | FG% | 3PM | 3P% | FTM | FT% | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PF | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue, 10/20 | @ | W116-104 | 13/27 | 48.1 | 3/7 | 42.9 | 3/4 | 75.0 | 32 | 6 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 2 |
| Thu, 10/22 | vs | W96-84 | 6/19 | 31.6 | 3/11 | 27.3 | 2/2 | 100.0 | 17 | 2 | 3 | - | 1 | - | - |
| Sun, 10/25 | vs | W108-101 | 13/26 | 50.0 | 1/5 | 20.0 | 7/8 | 87.5 | 34 | 6 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 |
| Mon, 10/26 | vs | W125-114 | 11/18 | 61.1 | 1/5 | 20.0 | 3/4 | 75.0 | 26 | 3 | 3 | - | 2 | 4 | 5 |
| Wed, 10/28 | @ | L96-120 | 7/19 | 36.8 | 1/6 | 16.7 | 6/6 | 100.0 | 21 | 6 | 2 | 1 | - | 1 | 3 |
| Sat, 10/31 | @ | L98-119 | 10/20 | 50.0 | 3/6 | 50.0 | 3/4 | 75.0 | 26 | 4 | 3 | 1 | - | 2 | 1 |
| Mon, 11/2 | @ | W117-112 | 14/35 | 40.0 | 4/8 | 50.0 | 11/12 | 91.7 | 43 | 3 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 |
| Year | Team | FGM | FG% | 3PM | 3P% | FTM | FT% | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 74/164 | 45.1 | 16/48 | 33.3 | 35/40 | 87.5 | 28.4 | 4.3 | 4.0 | 1.3 | 1.1 | 1.7 | 2.1 | |
| 2025 | 731/1321 | 55.3 | 115/298 | 38.6 | 540/614 | 87.9 | 31.1 | 4.3 | 6.6 | 1.4 | 0.8 | 2.2 | 2.0 | |
| 2024 | 860/1656 | 51.9 | 163/435 | 37.5 | 601/669 | 89.8 | 32.7 | 5.0 | 6.4 | 1.7 | 1.0 | 2.4 | 2.2 | |
| 2023 | 791/1476 | 53.6 | 95/265 | 35.8 | 562/644 | 87.3 | 30.3 | 5.6 | 6.2 | 2.0 | 0.9 | 2.2 | 2.5 | |
| 2022 | 704/1381 | 51.0 | 58/168 | 34.5 | 669/739 | 90.5 | 31.4 | 4.8 | 5.5 | 1.6 | 1.0 | 2.8 | 2.8 | |
| 2021 | 477/1052 | 45.3 | 89/297 | 30.0 | 328/405 | 81.0 | 24.5 | 5.0 | 5.9 | 1.3 | 0.8 | 2.8 | 2.5 | |
| 2020 | 287/565 | 50.8 | 71/170 | 41.8 | 185/229 | 80.8 | 23.7 | 4.7 | 5.9 | 0.8 | 0.7 | 3.0 | 2.0 | |
| 2019 | 478/1015 | 47.1 | 87/251 | 34.7 | 288/357 | 80.7 | 19.0 | 5.9 | 3.3 | 1.1 | 0.7 | 1.9 | 1.7 | |
| 2018 | 341/716 | 47.6 | 51/139 | 36.7 | 156/195 | 80.0 | 10.8 | 2.8 | 3.3 | 1.2 | 0.5 | 1.7 | 2.1 |
Gilgeous-Alexander collected his second consecutive MVP in a landslide, added his first Clutch Player of the Year award, made another All-NBA First Team and finished second in the league in scoring at 31.1 points per game while steering the Thunder to an NBA-best 64-18 regular-season record. SGA is a 6-foot-6 guard whose game is built on a nearly unguardable mid-range attack, and he scores with elite efficiency, shooting over 51 percent from the field and 87 percent from the line in four straight seasons. His 38.6 percent mark from deep last season was the second-highest mark of his career and highest since 2020-21. He's also averaged at least six assists per game in three straight seasons, at least 1.4 steals per game in four straight and is an above-average rebounder and shot blocker for a guard. The only sour note of last season came in June, when the defending champions were stunned by San Antonio in Game 7 of the Western Conference Finals, ending their bid to repeat. While that slowed Thunder dynasty talks, it has zero bearing on SGA's fantasy stock. He's 28, squarely in his prime, with no new mouths to feed or coaching upheaval. The only reason he ever slips to third in drafts is that Jokic's playmaking and Wembanyama's shot-blocking provide more raw category juice. SGA's counter is that his floor is essentially his ceiling, giving managers elite and steady production on a nightly basis. If your draft strategy prioritizes certainty and consistency over per-game upside, he's the best pick in fantasy basketball.