| W | L | % | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Opp | Result | FGM | FG% | 3PM | 3P% | FTM | FT% | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PF | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wed, 10/21 | vs | W127-105 | 1/4 | 25.0 | 1/2 | 50.0 | 0/0 | 0.0 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 |
| Fri, 10/23 | vs | W125-117 | 5/8 | 62.5 | 3/6 | 50.0 | 0/0 | 0.0 | 13 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | - | 2 |
| Sun, 10/25 | @ | W132-123 | 4/8 | 50.0 | 3/7 | 42.9 | 0/0 | 0.0 | 11 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1 | - | 1 |
| Tue, 10/27 | vs | L129-136 | 2/5 | 40.0 | 1/4 | 25.0 | 0/0 | 0.0 | 5 | 2 | 1 | - | - | 3 | 3 |
| Wed, 10/28 | @ | W103-87 | 5/6 | 83.3 | 4/5 | 80.0 | 1/2 | 50.0 | 15 | 1 | - | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 |
| Fri, 10/30 | @ | L95-112 | 2/6 | 33.3 | 1/3 | 33.3 | 5/5 | 100.0 | 10 | 3 | - | 3 | - | 1 | 4 |
| Sun, 11/1 | vs | W131-125 | 2/6 | 33.3 | 2/4 | 50.0 | 0/0 | 0.0 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 |
| Mon, 11/2 | vs | W138-117 | 2/6 | 33.3 | 2/6 | 33.3 | 0/0 | 0.0 | 6 | 1 | 2 | - | 1 | 1 | 3 |
| Year | Team | FGM | FG% | 3PM | 3P% | FTM | FT% | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 23/49 | 46.9 | 17/37 | 45.9 | 6/7 | 85.7 | 8.6 | 1.8 | 1.3 | 1.6 | 0.9 | 1.1 | 2.4 | |
| 2025 | 58/134 | 43.3 | 37/93 | 39.8 | 21/25 | 84.0 | 5.8 | 2.0 | 0.9 | 2.0 | 0.5 | 0.9 | 1.4 | |
| 2024 | 42/88 | 47.7 | 21/48 | 43.8 | 7/15 | 46.7 | 7.5 | 3.5 | 1.9 | 2.2 | 0.6 | 0.9 | 0.9 | |
| 2023 | 126/317 | 39.7 | 80/231 | 34.6 | 22/29 | 75.9 | 5.4 | 2.1 | 1.4 | 1.7 | 0.8 | 0.6 | 1.4 | |
| 2022 | 110/253 | 43.5 | 54/148 | 36.5 | 19/28 | 67.9 | 4.1 | 2.0 | 0.7 | 1.2 | 0.5 | 0.3 | 1.6 | |
| 2021 | 150/300 | 50.0 | 45/144 | 31.3 | 34/43 | 79.1 | 5.7 | 2.3 | 1.1 | 1.7 | 1.1 | 0.6 | 2.4 | |
| 2020 | 102/243 | 42.0 | 43/143 | 30.1 | 8/18 | 44.4 | 3.9 | 1.9 | 1.0 | 1.6 | 1.1 | 0.5 | 2.0 | |
| 2019 | 112/265 | 42.3 | 56/157 | 35.7 | 25/41 | 61.0 | 4.7 | 1.6 | 1.2 | 1.4 | 0.7 | 0.8 | 2.2 |
Thybulle's last two seasons have been defined by availability rather than production, as injuries limited him to just 45 total appearances with Portland. When healthy, however, he remained one of the NBA's premier perimeter defenders, continuing to generate steals at an elite rate while improving his outside shooting to 41.1 percent over his final two seasons with the Trail Blazers. Free agency brought another fresh start, as the veteran wing signed a one-year deal with the Lakers, where his defensive versatility should earn him a rotation role on a team that prioritized adding perimeter stoppers this offseason. Thybulle's fantasy appeal remains almost entirely category-specific. His ability to rack up steals can still swing weekly matchups, but his limited offensive role and recurring durability concerns make him difficult to trust in standard formats. Managers in deeper category leagues can target him for defensive production, though he'll need to stay healthy and carve out consistent minutes before becoming a viable fantasy asset.