| W | L | % | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Opp | Result | FGM | FG% | 3PM | 3P% | FTM | FT% | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PF | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thu, 10/22 | @ | L84-96 | 5/9 | 55.6 | 0/1 | 0.0 | 3/6 | 50.0 | 13 | 2 | - | - | - | 5 | 3 |
| Sat, 10/24 | vs | W141-135 | 4/10 | 40.0 | 0/2 | 0.0 | 4/4 | 100.0 | 12 | 3 | 3 | - | - | 1 | 4 |
| Mon, 10/26 | vs | L114-134 | 7/15 | 46.7 | 2/5 | 40.0 | 5/5 | 100.0 | 21 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 |
| Wed, 10/28 | @ | W104-91 | 1/6 | 16.7 | 0/0 | 0.0 | 4/4 | 100.0 | 6 | 2 | 5 | 2 | - | 1 | 3 |
| Fri, 10/30 | @ | W127-120 | 1/5 | 20.0 | 0/1 | 0.0 | 1/2 | 50.0 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 2 | - | 1 | 3 |
| Mon, 11/2 | vs | L110-118 | 3/7 | 42.9 | 0/0 | 0.0 | 3/3 | 100.0 | 9 | - | 1 | - | - | - | 1 |
| Year | Team | FGM | FG% | 3PM | 3P% | FTM | FT% | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 21/52 | 40.4 | 2/9 | 22.2 | 20/24 | 83.3 | 10.7 | 2.0 | 2.7 | 1.0 | 0.2 | 1.5 | 2.7 | |
| 2025 | 499/1005 | 49.7 | 47/147 | 32.0 | 374/431 | 86.8 | 18.4 | 2.9 | 4.1 | 1.0 | 0.3 | 1.2 | 1.9 | |
| 2024 | 624/1308 | 47.7 | 84/256 | 32.8 | 378/441 | 85.7 | 22.2 | 3.9 | 4.4 | 0.8 | 0.4 | 1.4 | 1.9 | |
| 2023 | 639/1331 | 48.0 | 73/221 | 33.0 | 516/604 | 85.4 | 23.9 | 4.3 | 5.3 | 1.1 | 0.6 | 1.7 | 2.1 | |
| 2022 | 657/1303 | 50.4 | 46/142 | 32.4 | 456/523 | 87.2 | 24.5 | 4.6 | 5.1 | 1.1 | 0.5 | 2.1 | 2.5 | |
| 2021 | 774/1535 | 50.4 | 50/142 | 35.2 | 520/593 | 87.7 | 27.9 | 5.2 | 4.9 | 0.9 | 0.3 | 2.4 | 2.3 | |
| 2020 | 455/920 | 49.5 | 19/74 | 25.7 | 387/440 | 88.0 | 21.6 | 4.2 | 6.9 | 0.9 | 0.2 | 2.0 | 2.1 | |
| 2019 | 557/1049 | 53.1 | 9/35 | 25.7 | 381/451 | 84.5 | 22.1 | 5.5 | 5.6 | 1.0 | 0.3 | 2.4 | 2.6 | |
| 2018 | 631/1313 | 48.1 | 7/45 | 15.6 | 366/441 | 83.0 | 21.2 | 6.0 | 6.2 | 1.1 | 0.5 | 2.6 | 2.3 | |
| 2017 | 629/1379 | 45.6 | 89/284 | 31.3 | 455/550 | 82.7 | 23.1 | 3.9 | 5.2 | 1.1 | 0.3 | 2.2 | 1.9 | |
| 2016 | 721/1545 | 46.7 | 33/124 | 26.6 | 545/647 | 84.2 | 27.3 | 5.2 | 3.9 | 1.1 | 0.2 | 2.4 | 1.8 | |
| 2015 | 614/1377 | 44.6 | 47/139 | 33.8 | 555/653 | 85.0 | 23.5 | 4.5 | 4.0 | 1.0 | 0.3 | 2.2 | 2.1 | |
| 2014 | 409/990 | 41.3 | 25/88 | 28.4 | 361/434 | 83.2 | 20.1 | 4.6 | 3.5 | 1.2 | 0.2 | 2.3 | 2.0 | |
| 2013 | 604/1407 | 42.9 | 64/210 | 30.5 | 519/630 | 82.4 | 22.7 | 4.3 | 4.0 | 1.1 | 0.4 | 2.2 | 2.5 |
DeRozan heads to Denver after averaging 18.4 points, 4.1 assists and 2.9 rebounds across 77 games with Sacramento in 2025-26, continuing one of the NBA's longest stretches of consistent scoring production. He signed a one-year deal with the Nuggets, where he'll add another reliable shot creator to a roster expected to compete in the Western Conference. Although his usage will likely decline alongside Nikola Jokic and Jamal Murray, DeRozan should remain an efficient source of points, assists and strong percentages. Managers shouldn't expect vintage scoring numbers, but his durability and stable offensive role still make him a solid mid-to-late-round fantasy option. DeRozan is expected to come off the bench in Denver, which will limit his upside, but if he can play 25 to 30 minutes per game, he should remain a consistent fantasy contributor.