| W | L | % | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fantasy | Rushing | Receiving | ||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wk | Opp | Result | PROJ | PPR | SNP% | RANK | CAR | YDS | TD | AVG | LNG | REC | TGT | YDS | YPT | AVG | TD | LNG |
| 4 | vs | L24-25 | - | 8.30 | 15 | RB41 | 4 | 62 | - | 15.5 | 37 | 1 | 1 | 11 | 11.0 | 11.0 | - | 11 |
| 5 | @ | L6-40 | 4.65 | 2.20 | 47 | RB55 | 7 | 22 | - | 3.1 | 5 | - | - | - | 0.0 | 0.0 | - | - |
| 6 | vs | W20-10 | 5.45 | -0.40 | 21 | RB69 | 5 | -4 | - | -0.8 | 3 | - | - | - | 0.0 | 0.0 | - | - |
| 7 | @ | L0-31 | 4.96 | 1.20 | 26 | RB66 | - | - | - | 0.0 | - | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2.0 | 2.0 | - | 2 |
| 9 | vs | L29-30 | 3.84 | 2.40 | 9 | RB50 | - | - | - | 0.0 | - | 1 | 1 | 14 | 14.0 | 14.0 | - | 14 |
| 10 | @ | L7-10 | 2.94 | 2.50 | 13 | RB50 | 1 | 4 | - | 4.0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 11 | 11.0 | 11.0 | - | 11 |
| 11 | vs | L16-33 | 2.98 | 3.30 | 25 | RB52 | 2 | 6 | - | 3.0 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 3.5 | 3.5 | - | 4 |
| 12 | vs | L10-24 | 3.69 | 5.00 | 19 | RB42 | 1 | 2 | - | 2.0 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 18 | 6.0 | 6.0 | - | 18 |
| 13 | @ | L14-31 | 6.25 | 0.60 | 4 | RB74 | 1 | 6 | - | 6.0 | 6 | - | - | - | 0.0 | 0.0 | - | - |
| 14 | vs | L17-24 | 2.28 | 1.20 | 30 | RB64 | - | - | - | 0.0 | - | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2.0 | 2.0 | - | 2 |
| 15 | @ | L0-31 | 3.03 | 1.20 | 24 | RB67 | - | - | - | 0.0 | - | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2.0 | 2.0 | - | 2 |
| 16 | @ | L21-23 | 2.32 | 1.90 | 7 | RB64 | 1 | 6 | - | 6.0 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3.0 | 3.0 | - | 3 |
| Year | Team | CAR | YDS | TD | AVG | REC | TGT | YDS | YPT | AVG | TD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 22 | 104 | - | 4.7 | 12 | 12 | 70 | 5.8 | 5.8 | - | |
| 2024 | 85 | 278 | 2 | 3.3 | 19 | 23 | 161 | 7.0 | 8.5 | - | |
| 2023 | 209 | 1012 | 18 | 4.8 | 25 | 32 | 175 | 5.5 | 7.0 | 3 | |
| 2022 | 181 | 891 | 3 | 4.9 | 31 | 42 | 202 | 4.8 | 6.5 | 2 | |
| 2021 | 2 | 20 | - | 10.0 | - | - | - | 0.0 | 0.0 | - | |
| 2020 | 104 | 521 | 2 | 5.0 | 16 | 19 | 156 | 8.2 | 9.8 | 1 | |
| 2019 | 137 | 772 | 8 | 5.6 | 14 | 22 | 180 | 8.2 | 12.9 | 2 | |
| 2018 | 34 | 261 | 1 | 7.7 | 6 | 7 | 25 | 3.6 | 4.2 | - | |
| 2017 | 6 | 30 | - | 5.0 | - | - | - | 0.0 | 0.0 | - | |
| 2016 | 1 | 6 | - | 6.0 | - | - | - | 0.0 | 0.0 | - | |
| 2015 | - | - | - | 0.0 | - | - | - | 0.0 | 0.0 | - |
Signed to a one-year deal last March by the Raiders to provide some veteran insurance in case they didn't land Ashton Jeanty in the draft, Mostert barely saw the field over 12 regular-season games, and his season high in touches was just seven, coming in Week 5. The former Niner and Dolphin still offers plus speed when healthy and averaged 4.7 yards per carry on his rare totes for Las Vegas, but at 34 years old he has a long, checkered injury history and little apparent remaining upside. Mostert topped 1,000 rushing yards and found the end zone 21 total times as recently as 2023, but he's a long shot to find as favorable a spot as he had under Mike McDaniel in Miami. Mostert could still offer some short-term depth to a team with a shaky backfield, however.